LITTLE PHILMONT
Aaronic Priesthood and Primary/Scout Training
Location: Beaverton Stake Center, 4195 SW 99th, Beaverton, Or. [Directions]

8:00 – 8:30 am Registration/class assignments
8:30 – 12:15 pm Four Classes on rotation
Cub Scouts (Wolf/Bear)
Family, Church, and Scouting
Faith in God
Service Projects
Planning the Cub Program Year
11 Year Old Scouts
Family, Church, and Scouting
Faith in God
Transitioning to AP and Scout Troop
Planning the 11-Year Old Scout Year
Webelos Scouts
Family, Church, and Scouting
Faith in God
Financing the Cub Scout program
Planning the Webelos year
Primary Presidents & Bishoprics
Family, Church, and Scouting
Faith in God
Transitioning to AP and Scout Troop
“Speaking Scout”
Aaronic Priesthood and Scout Training for Deacons/Scouts
Location: Beacon Hill Chapel, Beaverton Stake, 8640 SW Turquoise Loop, Beaverton, Or. [Directions]

8:00 – 8:30 am Registration/class assignments
8:30 – 12:15 pm Four Classes on rotation
Deacons and the Scout Troop
The Family, Church, and Scouting
Duty to God and Scouting
Teaching Aaronic Priesthood Presidencies to Preside

Aaronic Priesthood and Scout Training for Teachers/Varsity
Location: Beaverton West Stake Center, 17140 SW Bany Road, Beaverton, Or. [Directions]

8:00 – 8:30 am Registration/class assignments
8:30 – 12:15 pm Four Classes on rotation
Teachers and Varsity Scouting
The Family, Church, and Scouting
Duty to God and Scouting
Teaching Aaronic Priesthood Presidencies to Preside

Aaronic Priesthood and Scout Training for Priests/Venturing
Location: Cedar Mill Stake Center, 955 NW 173rd Avenue, Beaverton, Or. [Directions]

8:00 – 8:30 am Registration/class assignments
8:30 – 12:15 pm Four Classes on rotation
Priests and Venturing
The Family, Church, and Scouting
Duty to God and Scouting
Teaching Aaronic Priesthood Presidencies to Preside

Lunch and Transition to Beaverton Stake Center
12:15 – 1:30 pm   Lunch (brown bag or on your own) and everyone travel to the Beaverton Stake Center, 4195 SW 99th, Beaverton, and be there before 1:30 pm.

General Session for All Participants
1:30 – about 5:00 pm   President Larry Gibson, 1st Counselor in the Young Men General Presidency of the Church will be our guest speaker and will dictate the afternoon schedule. (The program may end earlier than 5:00 pm.)